December
December 16 – Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of America
Ag JWW Novice Pref (16 inches)
1st OTCH Red River’s There’s Always Hope VCD1 UDX5 OM6 VER RE JH THD (Hope) Labrador Retriever Ann Begun Time 27.14 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Master (24 inches)
Qualify GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris (Handled by Kevin Anderson) 36.76
Ag STD Novice Pref (16 inches)
4th DD’s Existential Dream-Catcher RN Golden Retriever F Larsen Time 68.8 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
December 15 – Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of America
Ag JWW Novice Pref (16 inches)
New NAJP! 3rd OTCH Red River’s There’s Always Hope VCD1 UDX5 OM6 VER RE JH THD (Hope) Labrador Retriever Ann Begun Time 26.79 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag STD Novice Pref (16 inches)
New NAP! 4th OTCH Red River’s There’s Always Hope VCD1 UDX5 OM6 VER RE JH THD (Hope) Labrador Retriever Ann Begun 39.02 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
November
November 11 – Norcal Golden Retriever Club
Ag JWW Novice Pref (16 inches)
1st OTCH Red River’s There’s Always Hope VCD1 UDX5 OM6 VER RE JH THD (Hope) Labrador Retriever Ann Begun Time 21.77 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag STD Novice Pref (16 inches)
1st OTCH Red River’s There’s Always Hope VCD1 UDX5 OM6 VER RE JH THD (Hope) Labrador Retriever Ann Begun 49.41 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice (24 inches)
1st Rokvils Eternal Light N’Silver CD RAE TD JH Weimaraner G Norris (Handled by Kevin Anderson) 36.77
Ag Open JWW (20 inches)
1st DD’s Look Before U Leap RN TD NAJ “Bungee” Golden Retriever owner Dimity Mueller
Ag JWW Excel B (24 inches)
Qualify GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris (Handled by Kevin Anderson) 39.05
November 10 – Norcal Golden Retriever Club
Ag JWW Novice Pref (16 inches)
2nd OTCH Red River’s There’s Always Hope VCD1 UDX5 OM6 VER RE JH THD (Hope) Labrador Retriever Ann Begun Time 30.64 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag STD Novice Pref (16 inches)
2nd OTCH Red River’s There’s Always Hope VCD1 UDX5 OM6 VER RE JH THD (Hope) Labrador Retriever Ann Begun 52.18 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
November 3 – Fresno Dog Training Club
Ag Novice JWW (20 inches)
New NAJ! 1st DD’s Look Before U Leap RN TD NAJ “Bungee” Golden Retriever owner Dimity Mueller
Ag Open JWW (20 inches)
4th DD’s Look Before U Leap RN TD NAJ “Bungee” Golden Retriever owner Dimity Mueller
October
October 20 – Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore
Ag STD Excel B (24 inches)
Qualify GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris (Handled by Kevin Anderson) 51.88
Ag JWW Excel B (24 inches)
Qualify GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris (Handled by Kevin Anderson) 35.09
September
September 15 – Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc
Ag Novice (24 Inches)
New NA! 1st place CH Shine-On Bad Moon Rising CD NAJ (FRED) Irish Setter Gina Hemphill pts 85 Time 67.46 (Handed by Billy Anderson)
October 19 – Northern California Bearded Collie Fanciers
Ag STD Novice Pref (16 Inches)
New NAP! 4th DD’s Existential Dream-Catcher RN Golden Retriever F Larsen Time 68.8 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag STD Excel B (24 inches)
Qualify GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris (Handled by Kevin Anderson) 47.06
Ag JWW Excel B (24 inches)
Qualify GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris (Handled by Kevin Anderson) 37.72
September 1 NORCAL GRC
Ag JWW Novice (24 Inches)
New NAJ! 1st place – CH Shine-On Bad Moon Rising (FRED) Irish Setter Gina Hemphill pts 100 Time 25.32 (Handed by Billy Anderson)
August
August 31 – NORCAL GRC
Ag Novice (24 Inches)
1st place CH Shine-On Bad Moon Rising (FRED) Irish Setter Gina Hemphill
pts 85 Time 67.46 (Handed by Billy Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice (24 Inches)
1st place CH Shine-On Bad Moon Rising (FRED) Irish Setter Gina Hemphill pts 95 Time 36.07 (Handed by Billy Anderson)
August 26 – Mensona
Ag Novice Pref (20 Inches)
New NAP! 2nd place – Shimmy Shimmy Ko Ko Pup RN NAJP THD Labrador Retriever A Begun pts 100 Time (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
August 25 – Mensona
Ag Excel B (24 Inches)
4th place GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 48.26 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag Novice Pref (20 Inches)
1st place Shimmy Shimmy Ko Ko Pup RN NAJP THD Labrador Retriever A Begun pts 100 Time 57.44 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 32.52 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
August 19 – Napa DTC
Ag Novice (24 Inches)
1st place CH Shine-On Bad Moon Rising (FRED) Irish Setter Gina Hemphill
pts 90 Time 51.68 (Handed by Billy Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice (24 Inches)
1st place CH Shine-On Bad Moon Rising (FRED) Irish Setter Gina Hemphill pts 100 Time 28.32 (Handed by Billy Anderson)
August 12 – County Wide DTC
Ag Novice Pref (16 Inches)
2nd place DD’s Existential Dream-Catcher RN NAJP (MYSTIC) Golden Retriever F Larsen pts 90 Time 58.55 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
August 11 – County Wide DTC
Ag Novice Pref (16 Inches)
2nd place DD’s Existential Dream-Catcher RN Golden Retriever F Larsen pts 100 Time 51.25 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice Pref (16 Inches)
New NAJP! 2nd place DD’s Existential Dream-Catcher RN Golden Retriever F Larsen pts 100 Time 35.26 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
June
June 17 – Monterey Bay Dog Training Club, Inc.
Ag Novice B (24 Inches)
1st place Rokvils Eternal Light N’Silver CD RAE TD JHWeimaraner G Norris pts 100 Time 63,59 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice Pref (16 Inches)
1st place DD’s Existential Dream-Catcher RN Golden Retriever F Larsen pts 100 Time 32.55 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
June 10 – Redwood Belgian Tervuren Fanciers
Ag Novice B (24 Inches)
2nd place Rokvils Eternal Light N’Silver CD RAE TD JH Weimaraner G Norris pts 89.0 Time 68.61 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
New MXJ! Qualified – GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 36.69 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice B (24 Inches)
2nd place Rokvils Eternal Light N’Silver CD RAE TD JH Weimaraner G Norris pts 95.0 Time 34.91 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
June 9 – Redwood Belgian Tervuren Fanciers
Ag Excel B (24 Inches)
GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 52.55 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag Novice B (24 Inches)
2nd place Rokvils Eternal Light N’Silver CD RAE TD JH Weimaraner G Norris pts 90.0 Time 57.96 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag Novice Pref (20 Inches)
4th place Shimmy Shimmy Ko Ko Pup RN NAJP THD Labrador Retriever A Begun pts 95.0 Time 49.26 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice B (24 Inches)
2nd place Rokvils Eternal Light N’Silver CD RAE TD JH Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 33.42 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice Pref (16 Inches)
2nd place DD’s Existential Dream-Catcher RN Golden Retriever F Larsen pts 95.0 Time 32.69 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice Pref (20 Inches)
New NAJP! 2nd place Shimmy Shimmy Ko Ko Pup RN THD “Jamie” Labrador Retriever A Begun pts 100.0 Time 29.09 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
GCH CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX MXJ (LILY) Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 38.28 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
April
April 29 – Staffordshire Terrier Club of America Agility
Ag Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 54.41 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 33.66 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
April 28 – Staffordshire Terrier Club of America Agility
Ag Excel B (24 Inches)
4th place CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 50.98 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 40.21 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice Pref (20 Inches)
1st place Shimmy Shimmy Ko Ko Pup RN THD Labrador Retriever A Begun pts 95 Time 23.56 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
April 15 – Mensona Kennel Club, Inc.
Ag Excel B (24 Inches)
2nd place CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 44.46 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 33.87 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Novice Pref (20 Inches)
2nd place Shimmy Shimmy Ko Ko Pup RN THD Labrador Retriever A Begun pts 100.0 Time 28.16 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
April 14 – Mensona Kennel Club, Inc.
Ag Excel B (24 Inches)
4th place CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 45.58 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 33.72 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
February
February 19 – Puli Club of America, Inc.
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 32.62 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
February 18 – Puli Club of America, Inc.
Ag Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 45.66 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
January
January 14 – Border Terrier Club of the Redwoods
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 34.48 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
January 8 -San Francisco Bay Weimaraner Club
Ag Excel B (24 Inches)
3rd place CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 41.96 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 40.36 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)
January 7 -San Francisco Bay Weimaraner Club
Ag JWW Excel B (24 Inches)
1st place CH Rokvils Eternal Silver Flame CD RE JH AX AXJ Weimaraner G Norris pts 100.0 Time 46.11 (Handled by Kevin Anderson)